Arguments, settled

All-Time Rankings

The best single-season teams ever assembled, the greatest owners of all time, and who has been getting lucky.

Leaderboard

Best team performances of all time

Score = 50 × win% + 15 × era-adjusted scoring (z-score of points within that season) + playoff bonus (champion 25, runner-up 12, third 6, playoffs 3).

#TeamOwnerYearRecordPointsScoring zResultScore
1Nick team logo Aaron it Out Nick202112-2 .8571,997.9+3.17Champion115.4
2Ethan team logo Gimme Yo Change!Ethan201511-2 .8461,393.0+2.41Champion103.4
3Caleb team logo CHEF CALECaleb202211-3 .7861,703.5+1.99Champion94.1
4Kevin team logo God Hates JagsKevin20169-4 .6921,541.0+2.16Champion92
5Johnny team logo Vick In A BoxJohnny20139-4 .6921,335.0+1.83Champion87.1
6Johnny team logo Lawrence of Amon-RaBiaJohnny202311-3 .7861,587.7+1.48Champion86.5
7Ethan team logo Gimme Yo Change!Ethan20148-5 .6151,388.0+2.71Runner-up83.5
8Ethan team logo Gimme Yo Change!Ethan201113-0 1.0001,398.0+1.33Runner-up82
9Johnny team logo Ertz Wentz and FireJohnny20177-6 .5381,455.0+1.83Champion79.3
10Chase team logo Team SypHILLISChase20108-5 .6151,267.0+1.21Champion73.9
11Drew team logo Off In ChurchDrew20249-5 .6431,647.3+1.09Champion73.5
12Johnny team logo Dude Where's LamarJohnny20197-6 .5381,426.5+1.34Champion72
13Smalls team logo T SmallsSmalls20129-4 .6921,218.0+0.75Champion70.8
14Kevin team logo God Hates JagsKevin20208-5 .6151,483.9+1.00Champion70.8
15Kevin team logo Bloodbath And BeyondKevin20128-5 .6151,297.0+1.67Runner-up67.8
16Nick team logo LAPORTA POTTYNick20259-5 .6431,621.7+1.55Runner-up67.4
17Ethan team logo Gimme Yo Change!Ethan20188-5 .6151,448.5+0.54Champion63.9
18Kevin team logo Bloodbath And BeyondKevin20118-5 .6151,161.0+0.52Champion63.6
19Nick team logo Tucker? I don't Even know her Nick20209-4 .6921,491.1+1.10Runner-up63.1
20Caleb team logo AbsolutRedskins NutCaleb201711-2 .8461,361.5+1.02Playoffs60.6
21Kevin team logo God Hates JagsKevin20159-4 .6921,271.0+1.25Third59.4
22Caleb team logo CHEF CALECaleb20239-5 .6431,578.5+1.35Third58.4
23Kevin team logo Bloodbath And BeyondKevin20109-4 .6921,229.0+0.78Runner-up58.2
24Drew team logo 1st Down SyndromeDrew201110-3 .7691,252.0+0.83Third56.9
25Shane team logo Team MikeShane20188-5 .6151,539.5+1.34Third56.9
26Gatto team logo Dez Caught ItGatto20168-5 .6151,405.5+0.89Runner-up56.1
27Nate team logo Zay My NameNate20249-4-1 .6791,664.4+1.22Playoffs55.3
28Brown team logo Team BrowndogBrown20259-5 .6431,576.6+1.05Third53.8
29Caleb team logo Token BrotherCaleb20128-5 .6151,245.0+1.06Third52.7
30Nick team logo Le’Veon la Vida LocaNick20197-6 .5381,436.5+1.47Playoffs52
31Caleb team logo COVID CALECaleb20207-6 .5381,516.9+1.43Playoffs51.3
32Chase team logo Lickity SplitChase201510-3 .7691,140.0+0.01Runner-up50.6
33Kevin team logo God Hates JagsKevin20229-5 .6431,570.6+0.82Third50.5
34Ethan team logo Gimme Yo Change!Ethan201910-3 .7691,368.0+0.57Playoffs50.1
35Caleb team logo AbsolutRedskins NutCaleb20169-4 .6921,395.0+0.79Playoffs49.5
36Ethan team logo Gimme Yo Change!Ethan20179-4 .6921,260.0+0.14Runner-up48.8
37Smalls team logo Doyle RULESSSSS!Smalls20189-4 .6921,468.0+0.71Playoffs48.3
38Ethan team logo Gimme Yo Change!Ethan202211-3 .7861,453.3-0.20Runner-up48.2
39Drew team logo Off In ChurchDrew20258-6 .5711,578.2+1.06Playoffs47.5
40Kevin team logo God Hates JagsKevin20198-5 .6151,347.0+0.30Runner-up47.2
GOAT

Greatest owners of all time

Championships, finals, playoff trips, regular-season dominance and scoring, weighed across a whole career.

Schedule luck

Luck index

Expected wins come from the all-play record (how many teams you outscored each week). Luck = actual wins − expected wins.

Luckiest seasons
OwnerYearRecordAll-playLuck
Ethan Gimme Yo Change!202211-378-76+3.9
Chase Lickity Split20208-551-92+3.4
Chase Lickity Split201510-374-65+3.1
Ethan Gimme Yo Change!201910-375-66+3.1
Kevin Bloodbath And Beyond201310-364-53+2.9
Caleb AbsolutRedskins Nut201711-289-53+2.9
Caleb Token Brother20117-640-75+2.4
Drew Off In Church20147-549-90+2.4
Shane Team Mike201510-384-58+2.3
Ethan Gimme Yo Change!20179-476-67+2.1
Unluckiest seasons
OwnerYearRecordAll-playLuck
Chase Team SypHILLIS20115-879-38-3.8
Caleb CHEF CALE20254-1080-74-3.3
Ethan Gimme Yo Change!20233-1167-87-3.1
Johnny Ertz Wentz and Fire20177-6109-32-3.0
Nick KING HENRY20247-7109-45-2.9
Kevin God Hates Jags20174-975-67-2.9
Shane Slim Pickens20224-1074-80-2.7
Nate Hotel Wakanda20183-1062-79-2.7
Ethan Gimme Yo Change!20148-5117-26-2.6
Chase Lickity Split20185-880-62-2.3
Career luck
OwnerRecordExpected winsAll-playLuck
Ethan121-98113.81166-1078+7.2
Kevin123-96118.531208-1038+4.5
Drew105-112-2103.181053-1184+1.8
Taylor5-83.8334-82+1.2
Chase109-110108.311106-1132+0.7
Tyler0-000-00.0
Caleb109-96-1109.031143-1009-0.0
Alex13-12-113.18143-139-0.2
Ryan7-67.2265-52-0.2
Mike3-33.2736-30-0.3
Conor68-85-168.27748-940-0.3
Cole5-85.6150-66-0.6
Nate80-86-180.77883-943-0.8
Smalls99-117-3100.351017-1219-1.4
Gatto41-5242.45467-556-1.4
JP9-1710.8384-123-1.8
Nick96-69-298.271078-753-2.3
Brown28-2731.36344-259-3.4
Johnny110-106-3113.681159-1080-3.7
Shane97-120-2104.041069-1170-7.0