Champion
CalebCHEF CALE · 11-3 · #1 seed
Awarded the title over Ethan 78.92 – 81.00 in the final (week 17).
Commissioner’s note. Title awarded to Caleb after the Bills–Bengals game was cancelled following Damar Hamlin's injury froze the final at 78.92–81.00. The league paid him out manually.
Runner-upEthan
ThirdKevin
SackoDrew
Season awards
Superlatives
Top scorer
Caleb
1,703.5 pts
Best record
Caleb
11-3
High week
163.60
Caleb · wk 1
Low week
56.90
Shane · wk 17
Biggest blowout
+101.3
Caleb over Drew · wk 1
Closest game
0.24
Ethan over Gatto · wk 12
Luckiest
+3.9
Ethan · 11-3 (all-play 78-76)
Unluckiest
-2.7
Shane · 4-10 (all-play 74-80)
Playoffs
Bracket
Week by week
Scoring heatmap
Every owner's score every week, ordered by final finish.
Results
Every matchup
Week 1
- Chase95.62 – 99.10Smalls
- Drew62.26 – 163.60Caleb
- Nick144.88 – 104.12Shane
- Ethan124.98 – 77.00Gatto
- Conor99.36 – 113.52Kevin
- Nate112.72 – 102.48Johnny
Week 2
- Smalls113.38 – 133.50Caleb
- Shane88.16 – 114.98Chase
- Gatto96.56 – 102.10Drew
- Kevin116.62 – 120.38Nick
- Johnny75.70 – 98.34Ethan
- Nate153.62 – 134.66Conor
Week 3
- Shane108.40 – 96.66Smalls
- Caleb117.88 – 99.56Gatto
- Chase97.56 – 94.60Kevin
- Drew113.20 – 87.84Johnny
- Nick106.90 – 135.72Nate
- Ethan59.20 – 81.64Conor
Week 4
- Smalls102.94 – 106.38Gatto
- Kevin125.36 – 109.88Shane
- Johnny146.60 – 126.16Caleb
- Nate133.06 – 127.08Chase
- Conor71.50 – 65.26Drew
- Ethan114.82 – 107.22Nick
Week 5
- Kevin97.56 – 144.98Smalls
- Gatto105.56 – 124.74Johnny
- Shane101.38 – 109.86Nate
- Caleb135.08 – 74.52Conor
- Chase113.60 – 89.66Ethan
- Drew99.64 – 108.66Nick
Week 6
- Smalls91.08 – 100.32Johnny
- Nate66.20 – 66.70Kevin
- Conor105.92 – 103.62Gatto
- Ethan113.50 – 99.20Shane
- Nick107.96 – 111.22Caleb
- Drew122.40 – 104.08Chase
Week 7
- Nate97.80 – 104.38Smalls
- Johnny106.50 – 74.92Conor
- Kevin72.32 – 89.72Ethan
- Gatto90.00 – 106.58Nick
- Shane131.44 – 105.50Drew
- Caleb116.22 – 79.16Chase
Week 8
- Smalls95.86 – 121.88Conor
- Ethan143.38 – 134.22Nate
- Nick140.32 – 142.08Johnny
- Drew97.00 – 135.60Kevin
- Chase142.90 – 85.08Gatto
- Caleb124.76 – 95.94Shane
Week 9
- Ethan99.30 – 90.66Smalls
- Conor77.80 – 103.90Nick
- Nate81.82 – 123.10Drew
- Johnny151.38 – 82.10Chase
- Kevin106.42 – 142.04Caleb
- Gatto100.66 – 68.94Shane
Week 10
- Smalls127.08 – 103.20Nick
- Drew72.76 – 109.80Ethan
- Chase99.38 – 98.30Conor
- Caleb136.94 – 112.92Nate
- Shane99.88 – 84.60Johnny
- Gatto91.84 – 107.20Kevin
Week 11
- Drew88.44 – 128.12Smalls
- Nick106.58 – 71.42Chase
- Ethan83.32 – 108.32Caleb
- Conor67.10 – 136.50Shane
- Nate155.36 – 101.38Gatto
- Johnny88.36 – 122.20Kevin
Week 12
- Smalls91.10 – 113.24Chase
- Caleb96.90 – 73.54Drew
- Shane103.90 – 126.32Nick
- Gatto94.48 – 94.72Ethan
- Kevin155.32 – 101.96Conor
- Johnny95.16 – 114.76Nate
Week 13
- Caleb106.72 – 115.06Smalls
- Chase144.58 – 126.14Shane
- Drew87.40 – 83.16Gatto
- Nick92.42 – 158.60Kevin
- Ethan99.74 – 88.50Johnny
- Conor80.00 – 84.04Nate
Week 14
- Smalls96.92 – 83.06Shane
- Gatto132.48 – 84.18Caleb
- Kevin98.58 – 97.96Chase
- Johnny107.40 – 82.16Drew
- Nate60.88 – 77.08Nick
- Conor92.46 – 132.80Ethan
Week 15Playoffs
- Nate97.28 – 105.86Nick
- Kevin104.40 – 80.68Johnny
- Smalls77.18 – 98.40Chase
- Drew85.24 – 96.30Shane
- Conor129.72 – 119.86Gatto
Week 16Playoffs
- Caleb125.86 – 109.08Nick
- Ethan128.06 – 76.20Kevin
- Nate90.36 – 76.44Johnny
- Chase59.20 – 119.80Shane
- Smalls111.82 – 127.90Conor
- Drew113.58 – 154.74Gatto
Week 17Consolation
- Kevin146.00 – 86.60Nick
- Nate64.26 – 112.78Johnny
- Shane56.90 – 98.32Conor
- Chase58.30 – 83.70Gatto
- Smalls105.30 – 66.68Drew
- Caleb78.92 – 81.00Ethan
Draft
2022 draft board
216 picks
QBRBWRTEKD/ST
1st place is the champion. Parts of this season come from league records rather than ESPN.