2026 season · through week 6

Standings

Regular-season standings, 6 teams make the playoffs. Ties are broken by points for.

Weeks played
6
8 regular-season weeks left
Leader
Nate
5-1 · 716.6 pts
Top scorer
Chase
789.3 points for
Playoff picture
2 locks
4 on the bubble
#TeamWLPFPA
1Nate team logoLoop There It IsNate51716.58606.84
2Chase team logoLickity SplitChase42789.32699.76
3Nick team logoSHOUGH ME YOUR TDSNick42667.14647.24
4Caleb team logoCHEF CALECaleb42628.54637.48
5Ethan team logoGimme Yo Change!Ethan33700.96638.98
6Mike team logoThe Washington C-WordsMike33663.96642.00
7Drew team logoOff In ChurchDrew33658.92650.08
8Kevin team logoGod Hates JagsKevin33647.36632.98
9Smalls team logoT SmallsSmalls33610.34624.84
10Shane team logoSlim PickensShane24618.00700.14
11Conor team logoNacua MatataConor15576.66687.00
12Johnny team logoJohnny Football ClubJohnny15574.58685.02

The line marks the last playoff spot. PF is points for, PA is points against, Diff is the difference.

Crystal ball

Playoff Predictor

Projected final regular-season standings after week 6, based on this week’s results, injuries, the draft (ESPN's rest-of-season projections for every rostered player), each owner’s track record, and the remaining schedule.

#MoveTeamNowProj. recordPlayoffs
1Nate team logoLoop There It IsNate5-110.1-3.9
99%
2Chase team logoLickity SplitChase4-29.4-4.6
97%
3 4Nick team logoSHOUGH ME YOUR TDSNick4-28.3-5.7
81%
4 1Ethan team logoGimme Yo Change!Ethan3-37.8-6.2
79%
5 1Caleb team logoCHEF CALECaleb4-27.8-6.2
66%
6Kevin team logoGod Hates JagsKevin3-37.1-6.9
55%
7 2Mike team logoThe Washington C-WordsMike3-36.9-7.1
48%
8 1Smalls team logoT SmallsSmalls3-36.5-7.5
28%
9 1Drew team logoOff In ChurchDrew3-36.4-7.6
28%
10Shane team logoSlim PickensShane2-45.8-8.2
16%
11Johnny team logoJohnny Football ClubJohnny1-54.2-9.8
2%
12Conor team logoNacua MatataConor1-53.7-10.3
0%

3,000 simulated seasons over the remaining schedule. Team strength blends ESPN's rest-of-season projection for each team's best healthy lineup (injured players removed), this season's scoring so far, and the owner's era-adjusted career scoring. The weight on this season's results grows every week. Playoff odds are the share of simulated seasons where the team finishes in the top 6; 1st seed is the share where it finishes first. Each team's rank is remembered week to week, so the Move column shows who climbed and who slid.

Nate (99%) and Chase (97%) are effectively locks. Nick jumped four spots to third after Caleb's 66.98, the five 3-3 teams are fighting for the last two spots, and Johnny and Conor sit at 1% each heading into their head-to-head.

Receipts

Predicted finish, week by week

Where the predictor had each team after every week of the season.

TeamWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6
Nate642111
Chase311222
Nick476673
Ethan995834
Caleb137545
Kevin223466
Mike554357
Smalls10109998
Drew1168789
Shane7810101010
Johnny81111111111
Conor121212121212